close
Single-Day Tickets On Sale In
8d22h8m53s

2018 Schedule of Events


Plan Your Weekend and Don't Miss A Beat

Blues Stage         Campground         Late Night

Thursday, September 13, 2018

Sunset Blues Concert - Free
5:00 - 7:00 pm Mountain Village Sunset Plaza Dragondeer w/ opener The Bones of J.R. Jones
Bal De Maison - Opening Party ($)
9:00 pm Sheridan Opera House Samantha Fish

Friday, September 14, 2015

Main Festival
11:30 am Festival Grounds Festival Gates Open
11:30 am Kids Area Inflatable Games/Climbing Wall Open
12:00 - 1:00 pm Main Stage Dragondeer
1:00 - 2:00 pm Blues Stage Russ Chapman
1:30 - 2:30 pm Main Stage Marco Benevento
1:30 - 2:30 pm Kids Area Find the Strolling Clowns and Puppets
2:30 - 3:30 pm Blues Stage Husky Burnette
3:00 - 4:00 pm Campground Sessions Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
3:30 - 4:00 pm Kids Area Face Painting
4:00 p.m. VIP area VIP/Brewery Reception (Open Bar & Hors d'oeuvres)
3:00 - 4:00 pm Main Stage Monophonics
4:10 - 5:20 pm Blues Stage Christone "Kingfish" Ingram
4:30 - 5:40 pm Main Stage Samantha Fish
5:30 - 6:30 pm Blues Stage Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
6:00 - 7:20 pm Main Stage Booker T's Stax Revue
8:00 pm Main Stage Ben Harper and Charlie Musselwhite
Juke Joints ($)
10:00 pm The Blues Stage JJ Grey & Mofro w/ opener Marco Benevento
10:00 pm The Moon at O'Bannon's Son Little w/ opener The Bones of J.R. Jones
10:00 pm Sheridan Opera House Monophonics w/ opener Dragondeer
10:00 pm The Elks Lodge Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
10:00 pm The Liberty Bar & Lounge Stand-Up Comedy - "Dirty Shows"
11:30 pm - 1:30 am The Liberty Bar & Lounge Mitch Woods Club 88

Saturday, September 15, 2018

Blisters & Brews 5k Fundraiser Race
8:30 am Telluride Elks Park 5k Race Start
Blues & Brews Yoga Sessions
10:00 am Telluride Elks Park Yoga Sessions
Blues for Breakfast ($)
9:00 am - 12:00 pm The Elks Lodge Telluride Blues Challenge
Main Festival
11:00 am Festival Grounds Festival Gates Open
11:00 am Kids Area Inflatable Games/Climbing Wall
12:00 - 3:00 pm Festival Grounds Grand Tasting with 56 craft breweries
12:00 - 3:00 pm VIP Area Grand Tasting with 20 Select craft breweries
12:00 - 12:50 pm Main Stage The Keeshea Pratt Band
1:00 p.m. Kids Area Face Painting
1:20 - 2:20 pm Main Stage Son Little
1:30 - 2:30 pm Kids Area Talent Show
3:00 - 4:00 pm Campground Sessions The Bones of J.R. Jones
2:40 - 3:40 pm Main Stage The California Honeydrops
3:00 - 6:00 pm VIP Area Seafood Raw Bar
3:00 - 4:00 pm Blues Stage Pee Wee Hayes & Christone "Kingfish" Ingram
3:50 pm Kids Area Kids Parade
4:00 - 5:00 pm Campground Sessions Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
4:10 - 5:20 pm Main Stage The Marcus King Band
4:30 - 5:30 pm Blues Stage Stand-Up Comedy
5:50 - 6:05 pm Main Stage 2018 Telluride Blues Challenge Winner
6:10 - 7:20 pm Main Stage JJ Grey & Mofro
6:00 - 7:00 pm Blues Stage Albert Castiglia
8:00 pm Main Stage Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters
Juke Joints ($)
10:00 pm The Blues Stage Anders Osborne with Samantha Fish w/ opener Johnny Sansone
10:00 pm The Moon at O'Bannon's The California Honeydrops w/ opener Husky Burnette
10:00 pm Sheridan Opera House The Marcus King Band w/ opener Albert Castiglia
10:00 pm The Elks Lodge The Keeshea Pratt Band
10:00 pm The Liberty Bar & Lounge Stand-Up Comedy - "Dirty Shows"
11:30 pm - 1:30 am The Liberty Bar & Lounge Mitch Woods Club 88

Sunday, September 16, 2018

Blues for Breakfast ($)
9:00 am - 12:00 pm  The Elks Lodge Telluride Blues Challenge Runner-Up and Johnny Sansone
Blues & Brews Yoga Sessions
10:00 am Telluride Elks Park Yoga Sessions
Main Festival
10:30 am Festival Grounds Festival Gates Open
10:30 am Kids Area Inflatable Games/Climbing Wall
11:00 - 12:00 am Main Stage The Glorifying Vines Sisters
11:00 - 1:00 pm VIP Area Bloody Mary & Champagne Reception
12:00 pm Kids Area Face Painting
12:30 - 1:30 pm Main Stage Don Bryant Featuring The Bo-Keys
1:00 - 2:00 pm Blues Stage Mitch Woods
2:00 - 3:00 pm Main Stage RL Boyce And The Hill Country Allstars
2:30 - 3:30 pm Blues Stage Johnny Sansone
3:00 - 4:00 pm Campground Sessions Pee Wee Hayes
3:30 - 4:40 pm Main Stage Valerie June
3:50 p.m. Kids Area Kids Parade
4:00 - 5:00 pm Blues Stage Stand-Up Comedy
5:10 - 6:20 pm Main Stage Anders Osborne
5:30 - 6:30 pm Blues Stage Pat "Mother Blues" Cohen
7:00 pm Main Stage Gov't Mule
Fais Do Do - Closing Celebration ($)
9:00 pm Sheridan Opera House RL Boyce And The Hill Country Allstars

All events, acts and schedule times are subject to change. Tickets are on sale now. Single-Day tickets go on sale June 13, 2018 at 10 am (MT). For more info, click here.

Share