2018 Schedule of Events


Plan Your Weekend and Don't Miss A Beat

Blues Stage         Campground         Late Night

Thursday, September 13, 2018

Sunset Blues Concert - Free
5:00 - 7:00 pm Mountain Village Sunset Plaza Dragondeer w/ opener The Bones of J.R. Jones
Bal De Maison - Opening Party ($)
9:00 pm Sheridan Opera House Samantha Fish

Friday, September 14, 2015

Main Festival
11:30 am Festival Grounds Festival Gates Open
11:30 am Kids Area Inflatable Games/Climbing Wall Open
12:00 - 1:00 pm Main Stage Dragondeer
1:00 - 2:00 pm Blues Stage Russ Chapman
1:30 - 2:30 pm Main Stage Marco Benevento
1:30 - 2:30 pm Kids Area Find the Strolling Clowns and Puppets
2:30 - 3:30 pm Blues Stage Husky Burnette
3:00 - 4:00 pm Campground Sessions Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
3:30 - 4:00 pm Kids Area Face Painting
4:00 p.m. VIP area VIP/Brewery Reception (Open Bar & Hors d'oeuvres)
3:00 - 4:00 pm Main Stage Monophonics
4:10 - 5:20 pm Blues Stage Christone "Kingfish" Ingram
4:30 - 5:40 pm Main Stage Samantha Fish
5:40 - 7:00 pm Blues Stage Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
6:00 - 7:20 pm Main Stage Booker T's Stax Revue
8:00 pm Main Stage Ben Harper and Charlie Musselwhite
Juke Joints ($)
10:00 pm The Blues Stage JJ Grey & Mofro w/ opener Marco Benevento
10:00 pm The Moon at O'Bannon's Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers w/ opener The Bones of J.R. Jones
10:00 pm Sheridan Opera House Monophonics w/ opener Dragondeer
10:00 pm The Back Porch Comedy Club at the Elks Stand-Up Comedy - "Dirty Shows"
10:00 pm The Liberty Bar & Lounge Son Little
11:30 pm - 1:30 am The Liberty Bar & Lounge Mitch Woods Club 88

Saturday, September 15, 2018

Blisters & Brews 5k Fundraiser Race
8:30 am Telluride Elks Park 5k Race Start
Blues & Brews Yoga Sessions
10:00 am Telluride Elks Park Yoga Sessions
Blues for Breakfast ($)
9:00 am - 12:00 pm The Back Porch Stage at the Elks Telluride Blues Challenge
Main Festival
11:00 am Festival Grounds Festival Gates Open
11:00 am Kids Area Inflatable Games/Climbing Wall
12:00 - 3:00 pm Festival Grounds Grand Tasting with 56 craft breweries
12:00 - 3:00 pm VIP Area Grand Tasting with 20 Select craft breweries
12:00 - 12:50 pm Main Stage The Keeshea Pratt Band
1:00 p.m. Kids Area Face Painting
1:20 - 2:20 pm Main Stage Son Little
1:30 - 2:30 pm Kids Area Talent Show
3:00 - 4:00 pm Campground Sessions The Bones of J.R. Jones
2:40 - 3:40 pm Main Stage The California Honeydrops
3:00 - 6:00 pm VIP Area Seafood Raw Bar
3:00 - 4:00 pm Blues Stage Pee Wee Hayes & Christone "Kingfish" Ingram
3:50 pm Kids Area Kids Parade
4:30 - 5:30 pm Campground Sessions Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
4:10 - 5:20 pm Main Stage The Marcus King Band
4:30 - 5:40 pm Blues Stage Stand-Up Comedy
5:50 - 6:05 pm Main Stage 2018 Telluride Blues Challenge Winner
6:10 - 7:20 pm Main Stage JJ Grey & Mofro
6:00 - 7:00 pm Blues Stage Albert Castiglia
8:00 pm Main Stage Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters
Juke Joints ($)
10:00 pm The Blues Stage Anders Osborne with Samantha Fish w/ opener Johnny Sansone
10:00 pm The Moon at O'Bannon's The California Honeydrops w/ opener Husky Burnette
10:00 pm Sheridan Opera House The Marcus King Band w/ opener Albert Castiglia
10:00 pm The Back Porch Comedy Club at the Elks Stand-Up Comedy - "Dirty Shows"
10:00 pm The Liberty Bar & Lounge The Keeshea Pratt Band
11:30 pm - 1:30 am The Liberty Bar & Lounge Mitch Woods Club 88

Sunday, September 16, 2018

Blues for Breakfast ($)
9:00 am - 12:00 pm  The Back Porch Stage at the Elks Telluride Blues Challenge Runner-Up and Johnny Sansone
Blues & Brews Yoga Sessions
10:00 am Telluride Elks Park Yoga Sessions
Main Festival
10:30 am Festival Grounds Festival Gates Open
10:30 am Kids Area Inflatable Games/Climbing Wall
11:00 - 12:00 am Main Stage The Glorifying Vines Sisters
11:00 - 1:00 pm VIP Area Bloody Mary & Champagne Reception
12:00 pm Kids Area Face Painting
12:30 - 1:30 pm Main Stage Don Bryant Featuring The Bo-Keys
1:00 - 2:00 pm Blues Stage Mitch Woods
2:00 - 3:00 pm Main Stage RL Boyce And The Hill Country Allstars
2:30 - 3:30 pm Blues Stage Johnny Sansone
3:00 - 4:00 pm Campground Sessions Pee Wee Hayes
3:30 - 4:40 pm Main Stage Valerie June
3:50 p.m. Kids Area Kids Parade
4:00 - 5:10 pm Blues Stage Stand-Up Comedy
5:10 - 6:20 pm Main Stage Anders Osborne
5:30 - 6:30 pm Blues Stage Pat "Mother Blues" Cohen
7:00 pm Main Stage Gov't Mule
Fais Do Do - Closing Celebration ($)
9:00 pm Sheridan Opera House RL Boyce And The Hill Country Allstars

All events, acts and schedule times are subject to change. Tickets are on sale now. For more info, click here.

Share