2017 Schedule of Events

Blues Stage         Campground         Late Night

Thursday, September 14, 2017

Sunset Blues Concert - Free
5:00 - 7:00 pm Mountain Village Sunset Plaza Monkey Junk w/ opener Brian Keith Wallen
Bal De Maison - Opening Party ($)
9:00 - 11:00 pm Sheridan Opera House The Record Company

Friday, September 15, 2017

Main Festival
11:30 am Festival Grounds Festival Gates Open
11:30 am Kids Area Inflatable Games/Climbing Wall Open
12:00 - 12:50 pm Main Stage Delgres
1:00 - 2:00 pm Blues Stage Steve Itterly
1:10 - 2:00 pm Main Stage John Németh & The Blue Dreamers
1:30 - 2:30 pm Kids Area Find the Strolling Clowns and Puppets
2:20 - 3:20 pm Main Stage The Record Company
2:30 - 3:30 pm Blues Stage Monkey Junk
3:30 - 4:00 pm Kids Area Face Painting
4:00 p.m. VIP area VIP/Brewery Reception (Open Bar & Hors d'oeuvres)
3:40 - 4:30 pm Main Stage Delbert McClinton and Self-Made Men
4:00 - 5:00 om Campground Sessions Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
4:00 - 5:00 pm Blues Stage Jack Broadbent
4:50 - 5:50 pm Main Stage Anders Osborne
5:30 - 6:30 pm Blues Stage Eric Lindell
6:20 - 7:15 pm Main Stage Benjamin Booker
8:00 pm Main Stage Bonnie Raitt
Juke Joints ($)
10:00 pm The Blues Stage Tab Benoit with Samantha Fish
10:00 pm The Moon at O'Bannon's The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band w/ opener Delgres
10:00 pm Sheridan Opera House Eric Lindell w/ opener Jack Broadbent
10:00 pm The Elks Lodge Teresa James & The Rhythm Tramps
10:00 pm The Liberty Bar & Lounge Stand-Up Comedy - "Dirty Shows" w/ Ben GleibTroy Walker, Alex Edelman, John Novosad
11:30 pm - 1:30 am The Liberty Bar & Lounge Mitch Woods Club 88

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Blisters & Brews 5k Fundraiser Race
8:30 am Telluride Elks Park 5k Race Start
Blues & Brews Yoga Sessions
10:00 am Telluride Elks Park Yoga Sessions
Blues for Breakfast ($)
9:00 am - 12:00 pm The Elks Lodge Telluride Blues Challenge
Main Festival
11:00 am Festival Grounds Festival Gates Open
11:00 am Kids Area Inflatable Games/Climbing Wall
12:00 - 3:00 pm Festival Grounds Grand Tasting with 56 Microbreweries
12:00 - 3:00 pm VIP Area Grand Tasting with 20 Select Microbreweries
12:00 - 1:00 pm Main Stage Hamish Anderson
1:00 p.m. Kids Area Face Painting
1:30 - 2:30 pm Main Stage The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
1:30 - 2:30 pm Kids Area Talent Show
3:00 - 4:00 pm Main Stage Ben Miller Band
3:00 pm VIP Area Seafood Raw Bar
3:30 - 4:30 pm Blues Stage A.J. Fullerton featuring Stud Ford and Nic Clark
3:50 pm Kids Area Kids Parade
4:00 - 5:00 pm Campground Sessions Jack Broadbent
4:30 - 5:40 pm Main Stage Samantha Fish
5:00 - 6:00 pm Blues Stage Stand-Up Comedy: Ben Gleib, Troy Walker, Alex Edelman, John Novosad
5:40 - 6:00 pm Main Stage 2017 Telluride Blues Challenge Winner
6:10 - 7:20 pm Main Stage Tab Benoit
6:30 - 7:30 pm Blues Stage Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
8:00 pm Main Stage TajMo: The Taj Mahal and Keb' Mo' Band
Juke Joints ($)
10:00 pm The Blues Stage Drive-By Truckers w/ opener Hamish Anderson
10:00 pm The Moon at O'Bannon's Ben Miller Band w/ opener A.J. Fullerton featuring Stud Ford & Nic Clark
10:00 pm Sheridan Opera House Samantha Fish w/ opener Brian Keith Wallen
10:00 pm The Elks Lodge Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
10:00 pm The Liberty Bar & Lounge Stand-Up Comedy - "Dirty Shows" w/ Ben Gleib, Troy Walker, Alex Edelman, John Novosad
11:30 pm - 1:30 am The Liberty Bar & Lounge Mitch Woods Club 88

Sunday, September 17, 2017

Blues for Breakfast ($)
9:00 am - 12:00 pm  The Elks Lodge Telluride Blues Challenge Runner-Up and Brian Keith Wallen
Blues & Brews Yoga Sessions
10:00 am Telluride Elks Park Yoga Sessions
Main Festival
10:30 am Festival Grounds Festival Gates Open
10:30 am Kids Area Inflatable Games/Climbing Wall
11:00 - 12:00 am Main Stage The Blind Boys of Alabama
11:00 - 1:00 pm VIP Area Bloody Mary & Champagne Reception
12:00 pm Kids Area Face Painting
12:30 - 1:30 pm Main Stage Robert Finley
1:00 - 2:00 pm Blues Stage Mitch Woods
3:00 pm VIP Area Seafood Raw Bar
2:30 - 3:30 pm Blues Stage JW-Jones
3:30 - 4:30 pm Main Stage Chicano Batman
3:50 p.m. Kids Area Kids Parade
4:00 - 5:00 pm Campground Sessions A.J. Fullerton featuring Stud Ford and Nic Clark
4:00 - 5:00 pm Blues Stage Stand-Up Comedy: Ben Gleib, Troy Walker, Alex Edelman, John Novosad
5:00 - 6:10 pm Main Stage The Magpie Salute
5:30 - 6:30 pm Blues Stage Alabama Slim
6:40 - 7:50 pm Main Stage Drive-By Truckers
8:20 pm Main Stage Steve Winwood
Fais do do - Closing Celebration ($)
10:00 pm Sheridan Opera House Anders Osborne

All events, acts and schedule times are subject to change. For more info, click here.

Share